Opening Windows and Dialogs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Ronie |
>Ronie |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
=== '''VideoLibrary:''' === | === '''VideoLibrary:''' === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! section !! frodo !! gotham | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VideoLibrary ||videodb:// | |VideoLibrary ||videodb://||videodb:// | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Movies ||videodb://1/ | |Movies ||videodb://1/ ||videodb://movies/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieGenres ||videodb://1/1/ | |MovieGenres ||videodb://1/1/ ||videodb://movies/genres/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieTitles ||videodb://1/2/ | |MovieTitles ||videodb://1/2/ ||videodb://movies/titles/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieYears ||videodb://1/3/ | |MovieYears ||videodb://1/3/ ||videodb://movies/years/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieActors ||videodb://1/4/ | |MovieActors ||videodb://1/4/ ||videodb://movies/actors/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieDirectors ||videodb://1/5/ | |MovieDirectors ||videodb://1/5/ ||videodb://movies/directors/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieStudios ||videodb://1/6/ | |MovieStudios ||videodb://1/6/ ||videodb://movies/studios/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieSets ||videodb://1/7/ | |MovieSets ||videodb://1/7/ ||videodb://movies/sets/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieCountries ||videodb://1/8/ | |MovieCountries ||videodb://1/8/ ||videodb://movies/countries/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MovieTags ||videodb://1/9/ || | |MovieTags ||videodb://1/9/ ||videodb://movies/tags/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RecentlyAddedMovies ||videodb://4/ | |RecentlyAddedMovies ||videodb://4/ ||videodb://recentlyaddedmovies/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || || | ||
|- | |||
|TvShows ||videodb://2/ ||videodb://tvshows/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TvShowGenres ||videodb://2/1/ ||videodb://tvshows/genres/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TvShowTitles ||videodb://2/2/ ||videodb://tvshows/titles/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TvShowYears ||videodb://2/3/ ||videodb://tvshows/years/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TvShowActors ||videodb://2/4/ ||videodb://tvshows/actors/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TvShowStudios ||videodb://2/5/ ||videodb://tvshows/studios/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RecentlyAddedEpisodes ||videodb://5/ ||videodb://recentlyaddedepisodes/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideos ||videodb://3/ ||videodb://musicvideos/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoGenres ||videodb://3/1/ ||videodb://musicvideos/genres/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoTitles ||videodb://3/2/ ||videodb://musicvideos/titles/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoYears ||videodb://3/3/ ||videodb://musicvideos/years/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoArtists ||videodb://3/4/ ||videodb://musicvideos/artists/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoAlbums ||videodb://3/5/ ||videodb://musicvideos/albums/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoDirectors ||videodb://3/6/ ||videodb://musicvideos/directors/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MusicVideoStudios ||videodb://3/7/ ||videodb://musicvideos/studios/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RecentlyAddedMusicVideos ||videodb://6/ ||videodb://recentlyaddedmusicvideos/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Playlists ||special://videoplaylists/ ||special://videoplaylists/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Video Add-ons ||addons://sources/video/ ||addons://sources/video/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Files ||sources://video/ ||sources://video/ | ||
|} | |-|} | ||
=== '''MusicLibrary''' === | === '''MusicLibrary''' === |
Revision as of 15:44, 21 April 2013
You can use the ActivateWindow() Built In Function to open a certain Window.
This command can be assigned to a button in a skin or mapped to a key in your Keymap.
Example:
- This will take you directly to the settings section of xbmc:
ActivateWindow(Settings)
Some windows even allow you to jump directly to a sub-section of that window.
Example:
- If you want a button in your skin or on your remote to take you directly to the movie listing, you let that button do:
ActivateWindow(Videos,MovieTitles)
Below is a list of the available sub-sections in the Video- and MusicLibrary.
VideoLibrary:
MusicLibrary
section | frodo | gotham |
---|---|---|
VideoLibrary | videodb:// | videodb:// |
Movies | videodb://1/ | videodb://movies/ |
MovieGenres | videodb://1/1/ | videodb://movies/genres/ |
MovieTitles | videodb://1/2/ | videodb://movies/titles/ |
MovieYears | videodb://1/3/ | videodb://movies/years/ |
MovieActors | videodb://1/4/ | videodb://movies/actors/ |
MovieDirectors | videodb://1/5/ | videodb://movies/directors/ |
MovieStudios | videodb://1/6/ | videodb://movies/studios/ |
MovieSets | videodb://1/7/ | videodb://movies/sets/ |
MovieCountries | videodb://1/8/ | videodb://movies/countries/ |
MovieTags | videodb://1/9/ | videodb://movies/tags/ |
RecentlyAddedMovies | videodb://4/ | videodb://recentlyaddedmovies/ |
TvShows | videodb://2/ | videodb://tvshows/ |
TvShowGenres | videodb://2/1/ | videodb://tvshows/genres/ |
TvShowTitles | videodb://2/2/ | videodb://tvshows/titles/ |
TvShowYears | videodb://2/3/ | videodb://tvshows/years/ |
TvShowActors | videodb://2/4/ | videodb://tvshows/actors/ |
TvShowStudios | videodb://2/5/ | videodb://tvshows/studios/ |
RecentlyAddedEpisodes | videodb://5/ | videodb://recentlyaddedepisodes/ |
MusicVideos | videodb://3/ | videodb://musicvideos/ |
MusicVideoGenres | videodb://3/1/ | videodb://musicvideos/genres/ |
MusicVideoTitles | videodb://3/2/ | videodb://musicvideos/titles/ |
MusicVideoYears | videodb://3/3/ | videodb://musicvideos/years/ |
MusicVideoArtists | videodb://3/4/ | videodb://musicvideos/artists/ |
MusicVideoAlbums | videodb://3/5/ | videodb://musicvideos/albums/ |
MusicVideoDirectors | videodb://3/6/ | videodb://musicvideos/directors/ |
MusicVideoStudios | videodb://3/7/ | videodb://musicvideos/studios/ |
RecentlyAddedMusicVideos | videodb://6/ | videodb://recentlyaddedmusicvideos/ |
Playlists | special://videoplaylists/ | special://videoplaylists/ |
Video Add-ons | addons://sources/video/ | addons://sources/video/ |
Files | sources://video/ | sources://video/ |
section | frodo | gotham |
---|---|---|
MusicLibrary | musicdb:// | musicdb:// |
Genres | musicdb://1/ | musicdb://genres/ |
Artists | musicdb://2/ | musicdb://artists/ |
Albums | musicdb://3/ | musicdb://albums/ |
Songs | musicdb://4/ | musicdb://songs/ |
Top100 | musicdb://5/ | musicdb://top100/ |
Top100Songs | musicdb://5/1/ | musicdb://top100/songs/ |
Top100Albums | musicdb://5/2/ | musicdb://top100/albums/ |
RecentlyAddedAlbums | musicdb://6/ | musicdb://recentlyaddedalbums/ |
RecentlyPlayedAlbums | musicdb://7/ | musicdb://recentlyplayedalbums/ |
Compilations | musicdb://8/ | musicdb://compilations/ |
Years | musicdb://9/ | musicdb://years/ |
Singles | musicdb://10/ | musicdb://singles/ |
Playlists | special://musicplaylists/ | special://musicplaylists/ |
Music Add-ons | addons://sources/audio/ | addons://sources/audio/ |
See also
Development: