Keyboard controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sho mNo edit summary |
>The-boxhead No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Common Keymapping== | ==Common Keymapping== | ||
{| class="usertable" border="1" | {| class="usertable" border="1" | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Any Single character | | class="usercell" | Any Single character | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Play | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | P | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Queue | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Q | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | FastForward | |||
| class="usercell" | F | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Rewind | |||
| class="usercell" | R | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Left | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Left Arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Right | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Right-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Up | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Up-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Down | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Down-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageUp | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageUp | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageDown | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageDown | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Return | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Return | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Backspace | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Parrent Directory | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | M | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Activate Player Controls | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | S | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Activate Shutdown Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Esc | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Previous menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | I | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Info | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Context Menu Key | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Context Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Space | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Pause | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | X | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Stop | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | pause | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Period | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Skip Next | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Comma | |||
| class="usercell" | Skip Previous | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Tab | |||
| class="usercell" | Fullscreen | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PrintScreen | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Screenshot | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Minus | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Volum Down | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Plus | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Volume Up | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Zero 0 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number0 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | One 1 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 1 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Two 2 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 2 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Three 3 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 3 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Four 4 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 4 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Five 5 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 5 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Six 6 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 6 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Seven 7 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 7 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Eight 8 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 8 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Nine 9 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 9 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Backslash | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Toggle Fullscreen | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | End | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Shutdown XBMC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 26 August 2008
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Entire table needs to be reworked.
Common Keymapping
Key | Description, Notes |
Any Single character | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE |
Play | P |
Queue | Q |
FastForward | F |
Rewind | R |
Left | Left Arrow |
Right | Right-arrow |
Up | Up-arrow |
Down | Down-arrow |
PageUp | PageUp |
PageDown | PageDown |
Return | Return |
Backspace | Parrent Directory |
M | Activate Player Controls |
S | Activate Shutdown Menu |
Esc | Previous menu |
I | Info |
Context Menu Key | Context Menu |
Space | Pause |
X | Stop |
pause | |
Period | Skip Next |
Comma | Skip Previous |
Tab | Fullscreen |
PrintScreen | Screenshot |
Minus | Volum Down |
Plus | Volume Up |
Zero 0 | Number0 |
One 1 | Number 1 |
Two 2 | Number 2 |
Three 3 | Number 3 |
Four 4 | Number 4 |
Five 5 | Number 5 |
Six 6 | Number 6 |
Seven 7 | Number 7 |
Eight 8 | Number 8 |
Nine 9 | Number 9 |
Backslash | Toggle Fullscreen |
End | Shutdown XBMC |