Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 763: | Line 763: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="white-space:nowrap; background: | | style="white-space:nowrap; background:salmon;"| 17.0<br />17.1<br />17.2<br />17.3<br />17.4<br />17.5<br />17.6 | ||
| 5 February 2017<br />23 March 2017<br />21 May 2017<br />24 May 2017<br />22 August 2017<br />24 October 2017<br />15 November 2017 | | 5 February 2017<br />23 March 2017<br />21 May 2017<br />24 May 2017<br />22 August 2017<br />24 October 2017<br />15 November 2017 | ||
| Krypton | | Krypton | ||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="white-space:nowrap; background: | | style="white-space:nowrap; background:#a0e75a;"| 18.0 | ||
| 29 January 2019 | | 29 January 2019 | ||
| Leia | | Leia | ||
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
29 December 2017 - XBox One v18 Alpha released to Windows Store | 29 December 2017 - XBox One v18 Alpha released to Windows Store | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap; background:skyblue;"| 19.0 | |||
| TBA | |||
| M*** | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 30 January 2019
Kodi Development |
Releases |
See also: Changelogs
Release history
This is a release history with condensed changelogs for the most important added or removed notable new features, functions, and changed in each stable version of Kodi.
Legend | |
---|---|
Red | Old releases |
Green | Current release |
Blue | Future releases |
Version | Release date | Codename | Significant changes | XBMC Live based on | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.0.0 | 29 June 2004 | N/A |
|
N/A | |
1.1.0 | 18 October 2004 | N/A |
|
N/A | |
2.0.0 | 29 September 2006 | N/A |
|
N/A | |
8.10 | 15 November 2008 | Atlantis |
|
Ubuntu 8.10 | |
9.04 | 6 May 2009 | Babylon |
|
Ubuntu 9.04 | |
9.11 | 24 December 2009 | Camelot |
|
Ubuntu 9.10 | |
10.0 10.1 |
18 December 2010 10 March 2011 |
Dharma |
|
Ubuntu 10.04 | |
11.0 | 24 March 2012 | Eden |
Main pages: XBMC v11 (Eden) changelog and Eden API changes
|
Lubuntu 11.10 | |
12.0 12.1 12.2 12.3 |
29 January 2013 18 March 2013 3 May 2013 24 December 2013 |
Frodo |
Main pages: XBMC v12 (Frodo) changelog and Frodo API changes
|
Lubuntu 12.10 | |
13.0 13.1 13.2 |
4 May 2014 5 June 2014 17 August 2014 |
Gotham |
Main pages: XBMC v13 (Gotham) changelog and Gotham API changes
|
Lubuntu 14.04 | |
14.0 14.1 14.2 |
23 December 2014 1 February 2015 28 March 2015 |
Helix |
Main pages: Kodi v14 (Helix) changelog and Helix API changes
|
||
15.0 15.1 15.2 |
21 July 2015 16 August 2015 19 October 2015 |
Isengard |
Main pages: Kodi v15 (Isengard) changelog and Isengard API changes
|
||
16.0 16.1 |
20 February 2016 24 April 2016 |
Jarvis |
Main pages: Kodi v16 (Jarvis) changelog and Jarvis API changes
|
||
17.0 17.1 17.2 17.3 17.4 17.5 17.6 |
5 February 2017 23 March 2017 21 May 2017 24 May 2017 22 August 2017 24 October 2017 15 November 2017 |
Krypton |
Main pages: Kodi v17 (Krypton) changelog and Krypton API changes
|
||
18.0 | 29 January 2019 | Leia |
Main pages: Kodi v18 (Leia) changelog and Leia API changes
29 December 2017 - XBox One v18 Alpha released to Windows Store |
||
19.0 | TBA | M*** |
Codename history
- See: Codename history
References
- ↑ http://github.com/anssih/xbmc/commits/android/refreshrate_wip WIP refreshrate